• All content from the former Roleplaying Games forum has been merged into the Writers' Workshop forum. You can find more information in this thread.

    We hope to see you roleplaying away soon!
  • The World Beyond Restructure is now finished! Check out the update here!
  • The 2020 staff drive for Bulbagarden is now live! If you're interested in joining the Bulbagarden staff team (whether it be forums, social media, or more!) then you're encouraged to apply!
  • It's time for the Writer's Workshop Summer event: our second themed one-shot competition! Check out the sign-up thread here!
  • Hey everyone! The Writer's Workshop is hosting an exciting event, Trainers of Fanfiction! It's a community event focused around your characters!

DynamoRox4Sure

I'm just the guy that's around. I'm not that talkative at times but I like making friends. I also like collecting and want to make videos for YouTube (if I ever get proper equipment.)

Random Questionnaire about me

Nicknames: Jay, Jay-bird, Mr. Dawson

Where do you live? Virginia, USA

What's your age? 18

Hair color? Dark Brown

Eye color? Green/gray/blue

Height? 5'11 1/2 - 6'0

Shoe size? 11 in men's size

Date of Birth? November 6, 1996

What's your star sign? Scorpio

Element? Water

How many siblings? None

How many pets? 1 cat (Shorthair), 1 dog (labrabull/pitador), 5 goats 1 rooster and 6 hens

Obsessions? Really just anything I can get my hands on

Bad habits? Scratching scars

Phobias? Anything toxic or poisonous (chemicals, spiders, etc.) And bees, wasps, and anything related to them.

What makes you happy? My friends and family

What really irritates you? Uptight people

What makes you sad? Death of loved ones

What makes you angry? When people bully their colleagues

What makes you scared? Being questioned

What's the best thing you've ever bought? My iPod Touch. It's usually there when I don't have my laptop.

What's the worst thing you've ever bought? A Newton's Cradle from the art museum. The first one I got was broken. I exchanged it for another one which became tangled up when I got home.

What's the best thing you've ever been given? My 3DS. My Mom gave it to me for passing 8th grade and something tragic happened the day before I got it, so it helped me clear my mind.

What's the worst thing you've ever been given? Pajamas. I hate pajamas.

What are your future goals? To just make some cash and maybe build myself a house.

Describe your bedroom? Looks like a windstorm passed through it. Nuff said.

Favorite thing to do on a hot summers day? Sit under the air conditioner and sleep.

Favorite thing to do on a snowy winters day? Sit around some more.

Favorite color? Red black or blue

Favorite number? 4

Favorite animal? Lion

Favorite sport (to play)? Basketball

Favorite sport (to watch)? ^

Favorite Show(s)? South Park, The Colbert Report, Family Guy

Favorite video games? Pokemon, The Legend of Zelda, others I can't think of

Favorite PC game? Team Fortress 2

Favorite food? Anything made of meat or sugar

Favorite fast-food? Burger King

Favorite drink? Coke

Favorite magazine? Nintendo Power (before it was discontinued)

Favorite place? My bed

Favorite cartoon character? Robin (Teen Titans not the original)

Favorite day of the week? Friday

Favorite day of the year? July 4

Favorite season? Spring and fall

Favorite holiday? Independence Day

Favorite smell? Fresh air

Coke or Pepsi? Coke

Pen or Pencil? Pen

Day or Night? Night

Cat or Dog? Cat

Summer or Winter? Summer

T.V. or Radio? T.V.

Tea or Coffee? Coffee

City or Country? A little in between

Red or White wine? Not 21 yet

Early or Late riser? Depends; Late if I don't have to get up.

Glasses or Contacts? Glasses

Games, Outdoors, Super Sentai, whatever I think is cool
Birthday
Nov 6, 1996 (Age: 23)
Location
Somewhere
Gender
Male
Favorite Generation
Generation VI (3DS)
Favorite Pokémon Type
Steel
Favorite Region
Favorite Gym Badge
Nimbasa City Bolt Badge
Nintendo Network ID
DynamoRox4Sure
Nintendo 2DS/3DS Friend Code
3179-6150-0900
Bulbapedia Username
SuperSaiyanGiratina
Occupation
ONE MORE YEAR OF HIGH SCHOOL!!!!
PokéCommunity Username
YinYang

Signature

Being random since 2004
Destroying trolls since 2012
3DS FC: 3179-6150-0900​

Following

Followers

Trophies

  1. 5

    Kanto's Thunder Badge

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  2. 2

    Kanto's Cascade Badge

    25 messages posted. You must like it here!
  3. 1

    Kanto's Boulder Badge

    You've made your first post on here!
Top