- Joined
- Oct 27, 2015
- Messages
- 9,316
- Reaction score
- 4,238
As with any Hurt or Heal game, heal the ones you like, hurt the ones you'd rather didn't win.
There will be separate rounds for each region.
Basic rules:
WINNERS:
Kanto: Erika
Johto: Whitney
Hoenn: Juan
Sinnoh: Volkner
Unova: Iris
So to start, we have the Kanto gym leaders:
Brock 50
Misty 50
Lt. Surge 50
Erika 50
Koga 50
Sabrina 50
Blaine 50
Giovanni 50
Janine 50
Blue 50
There will be separate rounds for each region.
Basic rules:
- All the gym leaders with start with 50 points. You can do one of three things each time you post:
- + 5 points to one pick, - 5 from another
- + 10 points to one pick
- - 10 points from one pick
- Please don't insult others, or if your favourites are being hurt, don't needlessly harass others for that.
- Please update the list of gym leaders in your post.
Kanto
Brock
Misty
Lt. Surge
Erika
Koga
Sabrina
Blaine
Giovanni
Janine
Blue
Johto
Falkner
Bugsy
Whitney
Morty
Chuck
Jasmine
Pryce
Clair
Hoenn
Roxanne
Brawly
Wattson
Flannery
Norman
Winona
Tate
Liza
Wallace
Juan
Sinnoh
Roark
Gardenia
Maylene
Crasher Wake
Fantina
Byron
Candice
Volkner
Unova
Cilan
Chili
Cress
Lenora
Burgh
Elesa
Clay
Skyla
Brycen
Drayden
Iris
Cheren
Roxie
Marlon
Kalos
Viola
Grant
Korrina
Ramos
Clemont
Valerie
Olympia
Wulfric
Alola (Trial Captains & Kahunas)
Ilima
Hala
Lana
Kiawe
Mallow
Olivia
Sophocles
Acerola
Nanu
Mina
Hapu
Galar
Milo
Nessa
Kabu
Bea
Allister
Opal
Bede
Gordie
Melony
Piers
Marnie
Raihan
+ Runner-Up Round
Sabrina
Morty
Liza
Fantina
Roxie
Brock
Misty
Lt. Surge
Erika
Koga
Sabrina
Blaine
Giovanni
Janine
Blue
Johto
Falkner
Bugsy
Whitney
Morty
Chuck
Jasmine
Pryce
Clair
Hoenn
Roxanne
Brawly
Wattson
Flannery
Norman
Winona
Tate
Liza
Wallace
Juan
Sinnoh
Roark
Gardenia
Maylene
Crasher Wake
Fantina
Byron
Candice
Volkner
Unova
Cilan
Chili
Cress
Lenora
Burgh
Elesa
Clay
Skyla
Brycen
Drayden
Iris
Cheren
Roxie
Marlon
Kalos
Viola
Grant
Korrina
Ramos
Clemont
Valerie
Olympia
Wulfric
Alola (Trial Captains & Kahunas)
Ilima
Hala
Lana
Kiawe
Mallow
Olivia
Sophocles
Acerola
Nanu
Mina
Hapu
Galar
Milo
Nessa
Kabu
Bea
Allister
Opal
Bede
Gordie
Melony
Piers
Marnie
Raihan
+ Runner-Up Round
Sabrina
Morty
Liza
Fantina
Roxie
WINNERS:
Kanto: Erika
Johto: Whitney
Hoenn: Juan
Sinnoh: Volkner
Unova: Iris
So to start, we have the Kanto gym leaders:
Brock 50
Misty 50
Lt. Surge 50
Erika 50
Koga 50
Sabrina 50
Blaine 50
Giovanni 50
Janine 50
Blue 50
Last edited: